?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Back you go | Go forward, move ahead

Signs signs....

...posting from lj app on my phone, don't have spell check...weird...anyway, today was a day of one minute signs....

I couldn't think of something for my side door that really amused me, until today....there were some that were funny, but i didn't think THAT IS IT!!....when this one came to mind today, THAT IS IT!!!....one minute christmas door decor...


Yep, that amuses me....christmas bows and/or getting drunk....

Tonight is Eddie's last night of work.....yep.....no more extensions....since it's gonna rain and i sure ain't walking over there in the morning before he gets home, i put up one minute signs to greet him.....

Front door....


Back door


Yes, I blacked out someone's return addy....now I'm on my PC since I got the pix uploaded....

So basically, Tia's grey hair watch starts tomorrow.....i have a doctor's appointment tomorrow for the other 1/2 of my kenalog.....also want her to see what this strange mole on my leg is and ask her how to stop myself from slouching so badly---only in the winter i do this.....ridiculous and aggravates my back horribly and i know it does but it doesn't help me sit up straighter....i even wrote out 'permanent damage' and hung it up, cuz yeah, my back and spine is fucked up, but nope....subconsciously i don't give a fuck apparently.....anyway, i'll have her check for grey hairs, as she sometimes does cuz SHE colors her hair to cover up grey and i'm older than her and how can i not have any?? yeah, how can i not?? i mean, experiencing some of those phone calls with edward i've felt myself age.....

he said he was going to get his christmas cards mailed out early this week....and he looked at me---i had stopped over to tell him about his alarm going off last night and to stop at wendy's---and i said "and this involves me how??" "i need addresses"...."the addresses i wrote for you a few years ago?"...."yeah"....."remember your sheet of passwords?"...."i'll try to find the addresses myself"....YES!!!

no, i will never ever let him live down throwing out the sheet of paper where i wrote out all his passwords and told him KEEP THIS I AM NOT REMEMBERING THEM I AM NOT KEEPING A COPY....i DID rewrite it after his house fire as it reeked of a house fire....about a year later he threw it out!!! he thought he didn't need it anymore and he started badgering ME for the passwords....dunno, where's that sheet? "I threw it out"...I TOLD YOU TO KEEP IT.....

i still have my bigcross stitch project set aside and am working on a smaller project....after my doctor appointment tomorrow i gotta make a quick stop at vmac--was there today but didn't realize my soy nog supply was OUT!! i'm addicted to that shit....then klein's and wait for a couple refills, then HOME cuz i'll be super suspectible to stuff for awhile after my kenalog shot.....WORTH IT!! FUCKING WORTH IT!!! same way with how it depletes my bones....WORTH IT!!!

when i get home, i'm sitting here and stitching.....and since i planned that, something will get fucked up.....best start some laundry and get ready for bed....gonna go in to the office early tomorrow to get blood work done....only been, oh, about a year and a half i've been putting it off.....so i'll do it tomorrow before my appointment since there's a lab there.....so no cereal in the morning.....just my coffee....shhh.....it's okay to drink black coffee....my doctor told me so.....cuz fuck leaving the house without coffee! oh hell no!!! i think there's a law against me leaving the house without coffee....

WARNING!

This blog shouldn't be read by anyone! Don't say I didn't warn you!

Spare some change?

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner