?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Back you go | Go forward, move ahead

the chick with the moveable ribs.....

FFS!!! So my ribs had almost made it back to their respective 'homes' and guess who started cough cough cough cough COUGHING this morning? obviously me.....i held my hand over that area and i FELT them move out.....FUCK......i also realized today i'm under REAL allergy attack....not dairy, as i have totally eradicated that from my diet---i do realize i'll probably be exposed it when i eat elsewhere but as of now i haven't done that so i have had ZERO dairy......

but i'm at about level 7 space cadet.....lovely....not like i have A LOT of things to get done before the 23rd and 24th (uh, i really do have a shitload of things).....dairy allergies also don't put me at space cadet levels---just make my sinuses run and give me airplane ear due to sinus pressure....my dr. isn't in on mondays....watch her be booked on tuesday....i HAVE the bottle of kenalog here.....no, no i would never do that, but boy is that tempting.....i'd be better by monday......don't even have a syringe, so it's not even a VALID thought.....and it's still wrong so i wouldn't do it....

i know damn well she WILL give me the kenalog shot cuz she said she wanted to wait til at least thanksgiving and gee, it's after that and i had to get it at least 2 weeks BEFORE my prolia shot which i believe is scheduled for january 8th......so that works....those prolia shots FUCKING HURT!!!! kenalog shot in my biceps don't hurt, just a little pinch from the needle.....but the prolia is to be injected in the fat of your upper arm.....well if you don't HAVE fat in your upper arm THEY FUCKING HURT LIKE A MOTHER FUCKER.....obviously i don't have fat in my upper arm.....

was gonna make green bean casserole tonight but even though it'd be dairy free wanted to avoid anything 'creamy'---though it'd be dairy free....i know that makes zero sense.....i don't make sense....also didn't feel like standing there sauteing mushrooms, then whisking stuff to make it thicker....probably cuz my ribs fucking hurt.....i wonder if this is gonna happen all the time now? how often can you have your ribs pop out?? guess i'll find out.....there's an acorn squash in the oven.....cut in half, face down.....60 minutes....scoop it out onto a plate and i'll eat it just like that....

took a lasix thinking that might help my itchy ears a bit ago, i know it won't hurt.....so annoying when you just wanna keep a pen cap in your ear canal on a rotisserie.....don't ask how i did it, cuz i have no clue....but when i went to the dr. for airplane ear i had been putting q-tips in my ears to spin around.....well somehow some way the whole tip of a q-tip came off in my left ear.....i didn't feel it, didn't affect my hearing....she was cracking up after she flushed it out and saw it was the whole tip.....i'll never stick another q-tip in my ear....she said you shouldn't do that in the first place....right.....i told her i'd stick with my pen cap and she said that was worse than a q-tip and no, cuz that won't get stuck!!! i don't stick it in far enough to reach my ear drum and THAT ITCH MUST BE SCRATCHED!!!!! i bet any money she tried a pen cap later, as you know doctors use q-tips in their ears.....

after i eat, i'm pouring a class of soy nog and gonna write some xmas cards....yep.....sort of feel like it.....made up a youtube xmas music list....doesn't seem like december 12...no way no how....so much to do!! GAH!!!!!!!!!!

alright...gotta check to see if one of my sheets is dried then i can toss in the other....then i'll dry my robe.....wanna change my sheets tonight, especially since my allergies are haywire right now.....and my squash might be done....dunno...should be close.....then soy nog and xmas music and xmas cards!!! that is totally feasible and i hope i can accomplish SOME! famous last words!

yeah....just a dafuq venty post but um, that's what i blog for....

WARNING!

This blog shouldn't be read by anyone! Don't say I didn't warn you!

Spare some change?

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner